STAFF DETAIL 2017-2018    
Sr. No  Name of the Teacher  Designation Cader Subject Qualification 
1 SATPAL SINGH HEADMASTER UT MATHS MA.B.Ed
  KAVITA SHARMA TGT-MATHS UT MATHS BA.B.Ed
1 SARITA KUMARI TGT-SCIENCE(NM) PUN SCI. MATHS B.SC,B.Ed
2 REETINDER KAUR TGT-SSt UT ENG,SSt MA.B.Ed,LLB,PGDCA
3 NEETA MALIK TGT-SCIENCE PUN SCIENCE M.SCI.M.ed
4 SANGEETA TGT-SSt PUN ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
5 RITU BUGRA TGT-SSt PUN ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
6 SONIA TGT-HOME.SCI UT H.SCI M.SCI(C&T)H.SCI
7 JAGAN NATH TGT-SCIENCE UT SCIENCE B.SC,B.Ed
8 MADHU YADAV TGT-FINE ARTS UT FINE ART BFA,MFA
9 BALJOR SINGH TGT-MATHS UT MATHS JBT,MA,B.Ed
10 ANITA RANI TGT-SSt UT ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed,M.COM
11 JASPAL BAMI TGT-SSt UT ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
12 VIPIN CHANDER TGT-SSt UT ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
13 RAJWANTI TGT-SSt UT ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
14 VACANT  -  - SCI.MED    ------
15 VACANT  -  - MUSIC    ------
16 VACANT  -  - FINE ART    ------
17 DPE        
1 NAVDEEP MALHI DPE UT PHYSICAL EDUCATION BPEd,MA
  C & V        
1 NEENA SAINI PUNJABI UT PUNJABI MA,B.Ed,M.Ed
2 ANU BALA HINDI PUN HINDI MA,B,Ed
3 SURINDER KAUR PUNJABI UT PUNJABI JBT,MA,B.Ed
4 TIRATH RAM HINDI UT HINDI MA.B.Ed
5 SURINDER PAL HINDI UT HINDI JBT,MA,B.Ed
6 VACANT VACANT  - SANSKRIT    ------
  CONTRACT        
1 SARITA  TGT-SSt UT (CONT.) ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed
1 GUEST FACULTY        
1 VIJAY KUMARI TGT-SCIENCE(NM) UT (GF) SCI.MATHS B.SC,B.Ed
2 SUMAN TGT-SCIENCE(NM) UT (GF) SCI.MATHS M.SC,B.Ed
  SSA        
1 RAM SUNDER TGT-SST UT-SSA ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed,M.Ed
1 JBT   UT(SSA) ENG,SSt MA,B.Ed,M.Ed
1 PREM KAUR JBT UT JBT JBT,PREP.
2 SHARDA DEVI JBT UT JBT MATRIC,PRABAKAR
3 RAJINDER KAUR JBT UT JBT MATRIC,JBT
4 PUSHPA DEVI JBT UT JBT MATRIC,JBT
5 DEEPAK KUMAR JBT UT JBT JBT,BA.B.Ed
6 SUKHJINDER PAL KAUR JBT UT JBT JBT,+2,GIANI
7 DEEPA JBT UT JBT MA,DELED
  CONTRACT        
1 RITU SHARMA JBT UT (CONT.) JBT ETT,BA
  NTT        
1 HARBIR KAUR NTT UT NTT MA.B.Ed
  Jr.ASSt        
1 RUPINDER KAUR Jr.ASSt UT Jr.ASSt  
1 AYA AYA OUTSOURCE AYA  
  LAB ATTANDENT        
1 KAMAL LA UT LA BA
  TABLA INST.        
1 VACANT     TABLA.INST  
  COUNSELLOR        
1 ANJALI YADAV COUNSELLOR UT COUNSELLOR MA.B.Ed,DIPLOMA(G&C)
  COMP.INST.        
1 HITESH GARAG Jr.COM.INST. UT(SPIC) Jr.COM.INST. M.SC(COMP)PGDCA
  STT        
1 ANITA RANI STT UT (SSA) STT M.SC,B.Ed
2 AARTI RAWAT STT UT(SSA) STT BA.B.Ed
  W.INST.ELEC.        
1 VACANT    ----- W.EXP.    ------
  SSA-JBT        
1 ASHU RANI JBT UT (SSA) JBT JBT,B.Ed
  CLASS-IV        
1 SOM SINGH   UT SWEEPER 0
2 SATISH KUMAR   UT PEON MATRIC
3 AJAY   UT SCC 0
4 SUKHWINDER SINGH   UT MALI MATRIC
5 VACANT FILL BY OUTSOURCE  ------ AYA  
5 VACANT    ------  ------  ------
  CLASS-IV DC RATE    ------  ------  ------
1 SUMESH   UT SWEEPER    ------
2 NEKPAL   DC RATE GATE KEEPER  ------
  MDM   DC RATE SWEEPER  ------
1 KANTA   DC RATE MDM AYA  ------
2 NARESH   DC RATE MDM AYA  ------
3 RUBY   DC RATE MDM AYA  ------
4 SUSHMA   DC RATE MDM AYA  ------
5 OMBIRI   DC RATE MDM AYA  ------